Construction of Underground Static Water Tank at Jhallas

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 23, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Underground Static Water Tank at Jhallas
Tender ID2026_MES_783388_1Tender Reference NumberGE/PNH-60/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.30 L Tender LocationGe 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Underground Static Water Tank at Jhallas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783388_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/PNH-60/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.30 L
  • Tender LocationGe 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 881 EWS, for the "PROVN OF UNDERGROUND STATIC WATER TANK AT JHALLAS". This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a total tender value of ₹48,30,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. The contract is to be executed on a Lump-sum basis. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on October 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on October 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Document download is available from August 7, 2026, at 6:55 PM until October 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE 881 EWS at POONCH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,600, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE 881 EWS at POONCH, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of application requests, DD, enlistment letters, EPF/GST details, and documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 881 Ews
AddressGe 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water Tank..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More