| Tender Title | Special Repair of Civil Staff and OR Living Quarters in Kargil | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787064_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/K-67/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.18 L | Tender Location | Kargil , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No T-159 (civ Staff) In R/o Ge Kargil And T-37 (or Living) In R/o 17 Madras Under Ge Kargil
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **Special Repair of Building No. T-159 (Civil Staff) under GE Kargil and Building No. T-37 (OR Living) under 17 Madras, both within the jurisdiction of GE Kargil**. The project, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of "SPL REP TO BLDG," has an estimated tender value of ₹15,18,000 and a work completion period of 180 days. The Garrison Engineer Kargil, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is inviting this Open Tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents (including application, enlistment letter, DD for tender cost and EMD, EPF code, GST registration, and any other required documents as per NIT) and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Kargil, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹31,000, also payable to GE Kargil. Bids can be downloaded from **August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions can commence on **September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and must conclude by **September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM** at the Office of GE Kargil. Interested parties are advised to consult the detailed NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_882056.xls) for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Kargil |
| Address | Ge Kargil |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category