Construction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Sewer Network in Udhampur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Sewer Network in Udhampur
Tender ID2026_MES_765242_1Tender Reference Number88001-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.87 Cr Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Sewer Network in Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_765242_1
  • Tender Reference Number88001-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,18,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Stp(s) At Various Location Including Laying Of Sewer Network Under Ge (n) Udhampur

This tender, ID 2026_MES_765242_1, seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVN OF STP(S) AT VARIOUS LOCATION INCLUDING LAYING OF SEWER NETWORK UNDER GE (N) UDHAMPUR" within the Udhampur Zone, as part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹7,87,00,000 with a work period of 1530 days. This is an open tender with a lump-sum form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from 15-Jun-2026 to 12-Sep-2026, bid submission from 07-Sep-2026 to 12-Sep-2026, and bid opening on 14-Sep-2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 21-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,18,500, payable to GE (N) Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit documents in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Specific details regarding required documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are outlined in the NIT and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More