| Tender Title | Construction of Guard Room with Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Janglote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786670_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BAS-49/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.10 L | Tender Location | Janglote Station Under Ge Basoli , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/bas-49/2026-27 Provn Of Guard Room Alongwith Toilet And Bathroom Near Post No 06 At Janglote Under Ge Basoli
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, invites sealed tenders under an open/advertised tendering process for the "GE/BAS-49/2026-27 Provn of guard room alongwith toilet and bathroom near post No 06 at Janglote under GE Basoli". This is an item rate contract for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹26,10,000 and a work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,200, payable to GE Basoli at Kathua (JK). The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Basoli at Kathua (JK). Tenders will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the GE Basoli. Documents for the tender can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 05:20 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A two-cover system is in place, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other requirements, including the submission of MES enlistment letters, tender fee, EMD, GST registration, EPF code, details of ongoing works, and police verification for un-enlisted firms. The tender reference number is GE/BAS-49/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin R Barshetty |
| Address | Ge Basoli Po Lakhanpur Distt Kathua (jk) 184152 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more
Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category