| Tender Title | Jammu and Kashmir Election ID Card and Digital Printing Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966925 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Election Department of Jammu and Kashmir, presents a critical need for **Non-Paper Printing Services**, specifically focusing on **ID card and Digital solutions as per RFPNIB**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7966925**, is being issued by the **Chief Electoral Officer Jammu and Kashmir** from their office at **Nirvachan Bhawan, Chief Electoral Officer Jammu, 180012**. Prospective bidders should note the crucial dates: the tender period commences on **27-08-2026 at 6:41 PM** and concludes on **21-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. A significant **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500,000.00** is required. This procurement is vital for the operational efficiency and security of electoral processes within the **Jammu and Kashmir** region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more
Digital ID and CGHS Card Printing Services for Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Digital and Offset Printing Services for Government Research Materials..read more
Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes..read more
Digital Printing Services for Journals, Brochures, and Booklets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category