| Tender Title | Defence Expendables and Maintenance Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953073, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Organisation Name Dg Of Defence Estate, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the supply of expendable items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of products, including Flux Soldering Paste (H1 B 3439 000165), Paper Brown Gummed Tape (H4 8135000102), Naphthalene Balls (H1 B 6840 000007), Black Leather Polish (H1 B 7930 000006), Liquid Soap (H1 B 8520 000003), Hand Shovel with Light Blade (J1 5120 001447), Digging Pick with 3 KG Head and Wide Chisel (J1 5110000540), Hand Shovel with Handle (J1 5120003630), Wooden Powrah Handle (J1 5110001210), and a Canvas Bucket MK 6 without lid (J1 7240 000050). The total quantity required for these items is 5113 units. Bids are to be submitted between 25-08-2026 10:55 PM and 05-09-2026 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 25-08-2026 and concerns an office located at ***********LEH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more
Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Firefighting Agent Supply for Northern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category