Essential Operational and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Defence Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Essential Operational and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Defence Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEssential Operational and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Defence Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976166, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Dg Of Defence Estate, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement period for this tender spans from 31-08-2026 at 10:10 AM to 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this requirement encompasses a diverse range of essential supplies totaling 9131 units. Key items include fire safety equipment such as 9-liter mechanical foam extinguishers, alongside a comprehensive assortment of hardware and materials like quick-release knives, brown gummed paper tape (40mmx200mm), various gauges of galvanized mild steel wire (2.00mm), glass abrasive cloth (Grit 180), adhesive padding glue, mild steel annealed welding electrodes (1.60mm), and a substantial quantity of steel wire nails in multiple sizes (70mm x 3.15mm, 30mm x 2mm, 50mm x 2.5mm, 25mm x 2mm, and 100mm x 5mm). Further listed items include 16mm top smiths swages, 0.25mm thick polythene film (1m width), cotton white shirts for cooks, size-7 food handler caps, 50mm mild bronze green ECSGs, size S rubber gloves, 815mm felling axe handles, wooden phawrah handles, large mesh jute EC nets (11x8m with 75mm mesh and 5.5x4m with 50mm mesh), cotton sponge cloths, and 50mm grass green ECSGs. This extensive list indicates a need for general operational and maintenance supplies for the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ord_lp_bid_no_3__2026-08-31-10-02-15_40bdab8ca6229389519a32be9eb8ecf9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823646.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More