Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 380 KVA Diesel Generator Set for S.B. Office, Jammu

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 380 KVA Diesel Generator Set for S.B. Office, Jammu
Tender ID167128Tender Reference Number23/EE(E)/JED/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.73 L Tender Location , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 380 KVA Diesel Generator Set for S.B. Office, Jammu
  • Tender ID167128
  • Tender Reference Number23/EE(E)/JED/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.73 L
  • Tender LocationJammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:54 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,462
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 380 Kva Dg Set In Existing Building Of S.b. Office, Rail Head Complex, Panama Chowk, Jammu.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Jammu Division, is pleased to issue this tender for the crucial project involving the Supplying, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 380 KVA Diesel Generator (DG) Set. This essential equipment will be installed within the existing building of the S.B. Office, located at Rail Head Complex, Panama Chowk, Jammu. This opportunity, identified as NIT/RFP NO: 23/EE(E)/JED/2026-27, presents a scope of electrical works with an estimated cost of ₹37,73,075 (Thirty-Seven Lakh Seventy-Three Thousand and Seventy-Five Rupees). The tender is open for all eligible contractors and requires a Bidder EMD of ₹75,462, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Jammu Division, CPWD, Jammu. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 03:54 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission closing on the same date and time. Bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including Earnest Money, Contractor Enlistment Order, Completion Certificates, GST Registration, Electrical License, EPR Training Certificate, and bidder contact details, are required for submission. The work is scheduled for completion within 3 months, with a bid validity period of 30 days. For further inquiries, the Last Date & Time for receipt of Pre-Bid Queries is 31/08/2026 at 17:00. The tender inviting authority is EE-E-Jammu, with contact details provided for any clarification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-e-jammu
AddressJammu Division, Cpwd, Satwari, Jammu
Contact Details 9582734968
Email eejmcd.cpwd@nic.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More