Border Security Force Diesel Generator Supply Kupwara

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Border Security Force Diesel Generator Supply Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorder Security Force Diesel Generator Supply Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,280
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895725, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement pertains to five units of Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2), a critical requirement for the BSF's operations in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir. The bidding process commences on 20-08-2026 at 10:24 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,280.0. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to a vital national security force operating in a challenging terrain, ensuring the uninterrupted power supply crucial for maintaining border integrity and operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway Seeks Diesel Power Generators..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Procurement of Four Diesel Power Generators for Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Science And Technology Department Tender

Bihar Science & Technology Department: Diesel Power Generator Supply for Bhagalpur..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for South Western Railway...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway Seeks Diesel Power Generators...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Procurement of Four Diesel Power Generators for Indira Gandhi Rashtriya...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Science And Technology Department Tender

Bihar Science & Technology Department: Diesel Power Generator Supply for...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More