| Tender Title | Procurement of Bulk Engine Oils, Lubricants, and Coolant for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907511, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, with its offices located in Leh. The tender is for the procurement of a substantial **Total Quantity** of **18,758 units** of various **Engine Oils, Lubricants, and Coolant**. The specified items include a range of engine oils such as 15W40, 5W30, and 10W30, along with specialized Servo products like Servo Ultra KB 30, Servo Ultra KB 10 or SU10, Servo TransFluid 10 STF 10, Servo System HLP 46, and Gear Oil No 320. Additionally, the requirement extends to Coolant conforming to JIS K 2234 standards, and specific ATV-related oils including PS4 Engine Oil ATV and Drive Oil ATV. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on **31-08-2026 at 10:47 AM** and concluding on **10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category