| Tender Title | Construction of 18-Meter Span Bridge Over Domail River with Aggregate Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949147 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949147, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Border Road Organisation. Dated 22-08-2026, the opportunity seeks bids for the "SOM FOR CONSTR OF 18 MTR SPAN BRIDGE OVER DOMAIL." The tender will commence on 22-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and close on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The core requirement pertains to the supply of various construction materials, specifically aggregated stone metals of different grades (40.00mm, 26.50mm, 22.40mm), stone chips of various sizes (20mm, 13.20mm, 11.20mm, 10mm, 6.70mm), and sand, for use at both the bridge site and the HMP (Hot Mix Plant) location. The total quantity of materials required is 1700 units. This procurement falls under the Ministry of Defence umbrella, and applications should be directed to the office identified as "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
Construction Of Long Span Bridge Across Apaw River On Road From..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
Cosntruction Of 4810m Soan Box Cell Bridge Over Barna Khad At..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category