Printing of Ledgers and Registers for Baramulla Armed Forces Tribunal

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printing of Ledgers and Registers for Baramulla Armed Forces Tribunal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinting of Ledgers and Registers for Baramulla Armed Forces Tribunal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Armed Forces Tribunal, under the Ministry of Defence, located in Baramulla, is seeking tenders for the printing of various ledgers and registers as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967499, encompasses the production of a diverse range of bound documents, including Balance Registers (24x36 cm, 300 pages), QLedgers (24x36 cm, 300 pages), Arms Inoblique Out Registers (36x24 cm, 250 pages), Key In oblique Out Registers (36x24 cm, 200 pages), Parade State Record Registers (37x25 cm, 300 pages), Gate Pass Pads (19x26 cm, 200 pages), and Account Ledger Supply and Services Imprest (30x36 cm, 300 pages). The total estimated quantity for these items is 372 units. Tenders are invited from qualified suppliers, with the bidding period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 3:18 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_ledger_2026-08-27-14-37-33_d0b668ed8b2b1f9004b43eafdef56f3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813503.pdf
  • Document
    atc_21bf7f47-ec95-47f0-a9ed1787823917723_427buyer2bandipur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printing and Register Supplies for Jalandhar Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Supply of NMIAP Printed Registers and Forms for Intelligence Bureau..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery and Printing Supplies for BPCL Malkapur Office: 2-Year Contract..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and Registers..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printing and Register Supplies for Jalandhar Operations...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Supply of NMIAP Printed Registers and Forms for Intelligence Bureau...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery and Printing Supplies for BPCL Malkapur Office: 2-Year Contract...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and...read more

Bhongir , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More