Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Archaeological Survey of India

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Archaeological Survey of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951147Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Archaeological Survey of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951147
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), a government organization operating under the Ministry of Culture. The procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951147, is for the supply of six (6) units of Portable Fire Extinguishers. These fire extinguishers must be ISI Marked and conform to IS 15683 (Q2) standards, ensuring their quality and suitability for essential safety purposes. The tender will be open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 2:59 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Office of the Conservation Assistant, Archaeological Survey of India, located at Lal Mandi, Near SPS Museum, Srinagar (Jammu & Kashmir), within the specified bid period. The authority responsible for this procurement is the Srinagar Circle Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 2350 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Water And Land Management Institute Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for WALMI Anand..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Ahmedabad Diesel..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 2350 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Water And Land Management Institute Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for WALMI Anand...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More