Indian Railways Procurement: ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Ahmedabad Diesel Shed

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Ahmedabad Diesel Shed
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Ahmedabad Diesel Shed
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the Assistant Materials Manager, Western Railway Diesel Shed in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for **Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2)**. The bid number for this requirement is **GEM/2026/B/7963176**, and the tender officially commenced on **26-08-2026 at 3:47 PM**, with a strict closing deadline of **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Western Railway is seeking to acquire a total of **110 units** of these essential safety devices. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, highlighting its national importance in ensuring operational safety. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this significant tender, adhering to all specified technical and commercial requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808471.pdf
  • Document
    5059Spec_6f95641f-9489-4e6c-bf491787723082282_admmadi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 2350 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Water And Land Management Institute Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for WALMI Anand..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Archaeological Survey of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 2350 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Water And Land Management Institute Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for WALMI Anand...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Archaeological Survey...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More