Comprehensive Beekeeping Equipment Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Apiculture Development

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Beekeeping Equipment Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Apiculture Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Beekeeping Equipment Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Apiculture Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of beekeeping equipment to the Agriculture Production Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically through the Apiculture Development Office in Doda. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923223, has a submission window from 18-08-2026 at 11:09 AM to 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply, detailed in the "BOQ Title" as a "Bunch bid," encompasses a substantial total quantity of 746 units across various critical beekeeping apparatus. Key items include BEE VENOM MACHINES, REFROCTOMETERS, QUEEN EXCLUDERS, PROPOLIS SHEETS, SMOKERS, BEE FEEDERS, POLLEN TRAPS, NUCLEUS HIVES, QUEEN GATES, and QUEEN CAGES. This tender reflects the Agriculture Department's commitment to bolstering apiculture development within the Jammu and Kashmir region, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capability to provide high-quality and diverse beekeeping tools to meet the stated quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762423.pdf
  • Document
    specs__2026-08-16-20-21-40_f9620089a0480ebfbe74c2ed4a94017c.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_16d811b7-63d7-417b-84861786892943594_DODA-API.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More