| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Renovation of Residential Quarters in Shimla's Ellerslie Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142325_2 | Tender Reference Number | SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chotta Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ar Mo To Residential Qtrs. Under Division No.iii Shimla. Sh Renovation Of No. 3 4 In Block No. 7 Type 1 Qtrs. In Ellerslie Colony
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Shimla Urban Division, HPPWD, Shimla-3, invites bids for the annual maintenance and renovation of residential quarters under Division No. III, Shimla. Specifically, the scope of work involves the renovation of sets numbered 3 and 4 within Block No. 7, Type 1 quarters, located in Ellerslie Colony, Chotta Shimla, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender for civil works within buildings, with a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,100 required. Bidders must submit their bids online through a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Shimla Urban Division, HPPWD, Shimla-3. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the Schedule of Building Works (SBD) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Address | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Ar Mo To Residential Buildings Under Division No.iii Shimla. Sh Repair..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category