Comprehensive Maintenance for 250 KVA DG Set at Dharamshala Circuit House

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for 250 KVA DG Set at Dharamshala Circuit House
Tender ID2026_PWD_141971_2Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division HPPWD Palampur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L Tender LocationDharmashala , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for 250 KVA DG Set at Dharamshala Circuit House
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141971_2
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division HPPWD Palampur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L
  • Tender LocationDharmashala,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of 01 No.250 Kva Dg Installed In The Circuit House Dharamshala In Distt. Kangra (h.p.) For The Year 2026-2027

This tender, reference number Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the State Government's Public Works Department (PWD), Electrical Division, HPPWD Palampur, for the annual repair and comprehensive maintenance contract of one 250 KVA DG set located at the Circuit House, Dharamshala, District Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The estimated tender value is ₹2,02,926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400 and a tender fee of ₹350. This is an open tender, requiring submissions in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date on August 31, 2026, with bid submission closing at 11:00 AM and bid opening commencing at 11:30 AM. Bidders are required to provide proof of GST registration, PAN, EPF certificates, income tax returns, details of similar work performed, and a duly filled Form No. 7/8, along with a contractor's declaration. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressElectrical Division&amp#x0d Hppwd Palampur&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 40 KVA Diesel Generator Sets for HPCL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 40 KVA Diesel Generator Sets for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More