| Tender Title | SKRN Road Repair and Blind Curve Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142544_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 5148-52 dated 26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.27 L | Tender Location | Nalagarh , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Skrn Road In Km 80/500 To 94/00 (sh Improvement Of Blind Curves At Km Between 80/500 To 83/00
This tender, reference number NIT No. 5148-52 dated 26-08-2026, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the "Repair and Replacement of damages on SKRN road in km 80/500 to 94/00, specifically focusing on the Improvement of Blind curves at Km between 80/500 to 83/00." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,27,058, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with the finance cover being the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,600, and the tender fee is ₹350. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 02-Sep-2026 at 11:45 AM and the Document Download End Date as 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid Submission is open from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:50 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (EE) Nalagarh, located in Nalagarh. This tender is for qualified contractors registered for civil works and requires the submission of relevant documentation including cost of tender, EMD, contractor registration, GST, PAN, EPF details, and a duly filled form No. 7/8. An affidavit regarding machinery and tools is also a mandatory submission. The tendering authority is EE Nalagarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nalagarh |
| Address | Nalagarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Footpath And Curve Stone Of Various Roads, Repair To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category