| Tender Title | Link Road Formation Cutting Construction from Kalehli Khad to Shila Shegal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141870_5 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bsp/2019/647 C/o Link Road From Kalehli Khad To Shila Shegal Km 0/000 To 1/576 Sh 5/7 Mtr Wide Formation Cutting In Km 0/000 To 0/105
The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the construction of a link road from Kalehli Khad to Shila Shegal, specifically focusing on formation cutting within kilometer 0/000 to 0/105, as part of BSP/2019/647. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWD_141870_5 and Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026, is for civil works categorized under Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,63,875. The work is to be carried out in Janjehli, with a planned bid validity period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover encompassing essential documents such as the cost of the tender, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,300, contractor registration, GST and PAN details, technical staff and machinery information, specific forms, proof of EPF registration, affidavits regarding relatives in HPPWD and document correctness, and bidder contact information. The Finance cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. The tender is of the Percentage type of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
Construction Of Lane From Link
 Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad
..read more
Formation Of New Cc Road From Cetex Road To Waste To..read more
Upgradation Of Link Road From Graveyard To Tengmohalla At Turigam...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category