Highway Lighting Control and Monitoring System for National Highways in Himachal Pradesh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highway Lighting Control and Monitoring System for National Highways in Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923258_1Tender Reference NumberRO/HP/CCMS/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighway Lighting Control and Monitoring System for National Highways in Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923258_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/HP/CCMS/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways Under Chief Engineer Nh Pwd, Himachal Pradesh On Five (05) Year Contract Basis.

This tender, Reference Number RO/HP/CCMS/2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Shimla. It invites sealed bids for an open tender process to undertake the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under the Chief Engineer NH PWD, Himachal Pradesh. This crucial project is envisioned as a five (05) year contract basis, signifying a long-term commitment to enhancing road safety and efficiency. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 21, 2026, 06:30 PM, and October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Regional Office, MoRTH Shimla. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contract terms are available in the comprehensive tender documents, including the Request for Proposal (RFP) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Regional Office, MoRTH Shimla, to address any queries from prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Office, Morth Shimla.
AddressRegional Office, Morth Shimla.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More