Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for ITBP Shimla: Speakerphones, Cameras, and Interactive Panels

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for ITBP Shimla: Speakerphones, Cameras, and Interactive Panels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908476Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio-Visual Equipment Supply for ITBP Shimla: Speakerphones, Cameras, and Interactive Panels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908476
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**, operating under the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, for the supply of essential audio-visual equipment to their **Shq Sml** office, located at **171010 SHQ ITBP Shimla Taradevi**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7908476**, opens on **28-08-2026 at 6:34 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The ITBP seeks to procure a total of **three (3)** distinct items. Specifically, the requirement includes **two (Q2) Conference Speakerphones without Bluetooth**, **two (Q2) Video Conferencing Cameras**, **two (Q2) Web Cameras (V2)**, and **two (Q2) Interactive Panels with CPUs**. This procurement is crucial for enhancing communication and collaboration capabilities within the Central Armed Police Forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels, Audio Amplifiers, Speakers, and Digital Signal Processors..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels, Audio Amplifiers, Speakers, and Digital Signal...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More