| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable and Fruit Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) 43 Bn | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866317, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs, on 18-08-2026. The bid will remain open for applications from 18-08-2026 at 4:26 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement requirement focuses on a comprehensive range of fresh vegetables and fruits, with a total quantity of 82,609 units. The extensive list of items includes, but is not limited to, Arvi, Brinjal, Cauliflower, Cucumber, Beans, Green Peas, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Tinda, Safalmatar, Cabbage, Bitter Gourd, Carrot, Spinach (Pudina), Hara Patta Pyaj, Sag Methi, Tomato, Coriander Leaves, Ginger, Green Chilli, Lemon, Broccoli, Whole Coconut, Bottle Gourd (Gheya), Capsicum, Mushroom, Parwal, Radish, Beetroot, Jackfruit, Turnip (Saljam), Ridge Gourd (Tori), Potato, Onion, Garlic, Golden Apples, Royal Apples, Bananas, Guava, Papaya, Pomegranate, Pineapple, Kiwi, Seedless Black Grapes, Seedless Green Grapes, Oranges, Chiku, Mosambi, Malta, Dates (Khajur), and Kinnow. This tender is specifically for the 43 Bn office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And All..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category