Military Apparel Stitching and Tailoring Services for Para Military Uniforms

Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Apparel Stitching and Tailoring Services for Para Military Uniforms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Apparel Stitching and Tailoring Services for Para Military Uniforms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957206, is issued by the 2 Bn office of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender seeks comprehensive stitching and tailoring services for the production of military-grade apparel, specifically focusing on shirts and trousers. The scope of work includes cutting, stitching, and tailoring of "Shirt Angola (Terri wool) Para Military," "Trousers BD Para Military," "Shirt LFCD Para Military," and "Trouser LFCD Para Military." This procurement opportunity is open for applications from the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 2:17 PM until the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More