Specialized Defence and Heliborne Equipment Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Defence and Heliborne Equipment Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Defence and Heliborne Equipment Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically the Central Armed Police Forces through the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at the 23 Bn office, seeks to procure essential equipment under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949838. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 35 units, specifically for "Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) (Q3)", "Climbing Helmet (Q3)", and "HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) (Q3)". This is a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide specialized defense and heliborne equipment vital for the operational capabilities of the ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ice-axe-shovel-defence-cms_2018-08-08-17-06-21_5393bc043d4704368ca8acdb5e1b1242.pdf
  • Document
    mha-qr-of_heliborne-equipment_2018-08-01-11-33-17_0299b72286e4a78b4584018a56bceba8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792877.pdf
  • Document
    ice_61b53ab5-459e-4b8d-96351787373567109_jqm@23rdbn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches Of..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More