Supply of 20 Units Professional Office Productivity Software Suite for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 20 Units Professional Office Productivity Software Suite for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 20 Units Professional Office Productivity Software Suite for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a Professional Office Productivity Suite, specifically requiring twenty (20) units. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, under the auspices of the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912283, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is dated August 13, 2026, and the purchasing organization is the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Chamba. This opportunity represents a chance for vendors to provide essential office productivity software to a critical government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_office_2026-08-13-11-13-28_62b5326c9b5c60e57a2c83012a15a07e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749966.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835116.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More