Volleyball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade with Synthetic Flooring and Lighting

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Volleyball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade with Synthetic Flooring and Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7596321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVolleyball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade with Synthetic Flooring and Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7596321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7596321, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in ***********KANGRA. The tender is for a comprehensive sports facility upgrade, encompassing Base Work, WBM Asphalt, an 8-layer Synthetic Flooring for a Volleyball Court, complete with a movable Volleyball Pole, Net, and Weight System. Additionally, the scope includes a Flood Light System featuring 4 poles and 8 lights, along with Copper Wiring. The project also requires the installation of a Referee Stand constructed from MS Pipe, a Digital LED Scoreboard, and Player Benches also made of MS Pipe. The tender further specifies Fencing Work as part of the overall project. The Bid Start Date is 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, and the Bid End Date is 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity stipulated for this project is 11809. This dated tender, 13-07-2026, seeks qualified bidders to undertake this multifaceted sports infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-05-28-17-54-02_35d86babbaf672f350761c3fd487af1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9392073.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829446.pdf
  • Document
    Scopeofwk_33c9976f-7254-4285-9a951783926015078_YGC6942_9FOD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More