Chain Link Fence Repair Materials Supply for Indian Army in Kangra

Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fence Repair Materials Supply for Indian Army in Kangra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fence Repair Materials Supply for Indian Army in Kangra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking to procure essential stores for the repair of an existing chain link fence. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962405, will be managed by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Kangra. The tender window opens on August 25, 2026, at 7:08 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these critical repair materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpchainlink_2026-08-25-18-57-30_98a5b399d94adbe6d043ce449f3664a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807576.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Construction and Installation of Chain Link Fencing System with Concertina Wire..read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Estimate For Providing The Chain Link Fencing With M.s. Angle..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing at Bhatinda Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Volleyball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Construction and Installation of Chain Link Fencing System with Concertina...read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Estimate For Providing The Chain Link Fencing With M.s....read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing at Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Volleyball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade Vadodara...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More