Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Sealing Moulds, Filters, and Brake Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Sealing Moulds, Filters, and Brake Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Sealing Moulds, Filters, and Brake Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957701, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender is for the procurement of various automotive components and associated parts, with the primary item listed as "ASSY SEALING MOULD LH" and encompassing a range of other critical parts including "ASSY SEALING MOULD RH," "OILFILTER," "BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR," "REAR VIEW MIRROR ASSY," "HOSE BRAKE PIPE," "SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER," "COOLANT HOSE," and "ASSY COOLANT PIPE TO OIL RETURN." The total quantity for these items is specified as 24 units. The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 9:14 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender originates from the Indian Army's facilities located in Kangra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_08-25-2026_08-54_-1-_-1_2026-08-25-09-09-05_784e38600612b37a8d9fea6133669884.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802216.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More