| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Tablet Computer Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7782570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) unit of Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2). The bid will commence on September 3rd, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The relevant bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7782570. All inquiries and submissions should reference this bid number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tablet Computers for Legal Metrology Department..read more
Eastern Railway Tablet Computer (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more
Procurement of 85 Tablet Computers for GMSH Chandigarh..read more
Procurement of 10 Tablet Computers for ICMR Research and Operations..read more
Central Railway Tablet Computer Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category