Supply of Office Supplies: Pen Holders, Mugs, Canvas Bags, and Glass Coasters

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Supplies: Pen Holders, Mugs, Canvas Bags, and Glass Coasters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Supplies: Pen Holders, Mugs, Canvas Bags, and Glass Coasters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839004, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 410 items, specifically categorized as Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), single and double-walled stainless steel mugs with moulded handles (Q4), Canvas Bags (V2), and Glass Coasters (Q3). The issuing office is located at Solan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing-single-wall-mug_2020-06-17-16-33-33_0c68cf77fb60dfabbaf4a505f89eb305.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9666423.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836682.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPEN_c42db3e9-05d0-4112-ac701785997893905_aerospacekasauli.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yashwantrao Chavan Academy Of Development Administration Tender

Supply of 3000 Office Bags for Maharashtra Government Training Academy..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 120 Office Bags for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Yashwantrao Chavan Academy Of Development Administration Tender

Supply of 3000 Office Bags for Maharashtra Government Training Academy...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 120 Office Bags for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More