Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Madhya Pradesh, for the supply of Office Bags (V2) (Q3). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964701, commences on August 26, 2026, at 6:34 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procuring authority is located at the Panchayat Raj Training Centre, in front of Aakashwani Tower, AB Road, Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh. A total quantity of 6000 Office Bags is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810168.pdf
  • Document
    terms_7430f03d-d469-43ba-81751787749300475_RAHUL98.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yashwantrao Chavan Academy Of Development Administration Tender

Supply of 3000 Office Bags for Maharashtra Government Training Academy..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 120 Office Bags for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam..read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yashwantrao Chavan Academy Of Development Administration Tender

Supply of 3000 Office Bags for Maharashtra Government Training Academy...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 120 Office Bags for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of 6000 Office Bags for Rural Development Projects...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam...read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More