| Tender Title | Procurement of Battery Banks for Himachal Pradesh Substations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_139067_1 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-605/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.76 L | Tender Location | Various Substation In H.p , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Various Rating Battery Banks For Various Substation In H.p.
This tender invitation concerns the critical procurement of various rating Battery Banks for substations across Himachal Pradesh, a vital component for the operational integrity of the Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited (HPSEBL). The HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking to acquire these essential goods through an Open Tender process. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is SSD-605/2026, with the Tender ID being 2026_HPSEB_139067_1. Bidders are advised that the tender is a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract and is structured with two covers. Cover 1 will encompass Tender Forms, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including technical and commercial requirement documents, techno-commercial schedules, various undertakings, bidder registration forms, signed copy of the detailed estimate cum BOQ, no technical and commercial deviation certificates, test reports, and any other tender-related documents in .pdf or .rar format. Cover 2 is designated for the Percentage BOQ in .xls format. The estimated tender value is ₹60,75,825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,000 required, payable online. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of July 15, 2026, at 3:05 PM, and the document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on July 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at the O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur. The work, once awarded, is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 240 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur, with the address O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(design), Es, Hpsebl, Hamirpur. |
| Address | O/o Se(design), Es, Hpsebl, Hamirpur. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more
Procurement of 33KV Capacitor Banks and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades..read more
FBTR Battery Bank Replacement and Installation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category