Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of Telecommunication Services at Jiskoon Dodu, Chirgaon-II

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of Telecommunication Services at Jiskoon Dodu, Chirgaon-II
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_141970_2Tender Reference NumberJob No 4 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationDodra Kwar , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Erection, and Commissioning of Telecommunication Services at Jiskoon Dodu, Chirgaon-II
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_141970_2
  • Tender Reference NumberJob No 4 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationDodra Kwar,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,465
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sop To Bsnl Jiskoon Dodu Under Esd Chirgaon-ii

This tender, Reference Number Job No 4 2026-27, is invited by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of Services under the category of Supply, Erection, Commissioning Services. The work involves the "SOP to BSNL Jiskoon Dodu under ESD Chirgaon-II" located in Dodra Kwar, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,46,498 and a work period of 90 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, for which bids can be submitted online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,465, and a tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, at 04:45 PM to September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on August 25, 2026, at 04:45 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the e-tender portal. The tender is being invited by Sr. XEN Rohru, ED HPSEBL Rohru.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Xen Rohru
AddressEd Hpsebl Rohru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System For..read more

Patna , Bihar

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And Emergency..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Networking Switch Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System...read more

Patna , Bihar

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Networking Switch Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More