| Tender Title | Comprehensive Site Maintenance and Drainage Cleaning Services at HPSEBL Nogli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_141980_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-90 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.46 L | Tender Location | Nogli , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,464 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Removal Of Unwanted Bushes, Grass From Penstock Area, 22kv Yard, Residential And Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of Water Supply Line, Cleaning Of Side-drains Along Penstock, Residential And Non Residential Building At Nog
**Tender Description for Comprehensive Maintenance and Cleaning Services at HPSEBL, Nogli** HPSEBL, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for a comprehensive maintenance and cleaning services contract at its Nogli facility. The scope of work encompasses the meticulous removal of unwanted bushes and grass from critical areas including the Penstock Area, 22kV yard, residential and non-residential buildings, and the Forebay Drain Valve Channel. Additionally, the contract includes the maintenance of water supply lines and the cleaning of side-drains along the penstock and surrounding buildings. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-90, is being issued by the Additional Superintending Engineer, GPHD, Jeori. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:20 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹2,464, are applicable. The contract is for a period of 212 days and the estimated tender value is ₹2,46,425. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all bid requirements, including the necessary documentation for EMD, tender fee deposition, non-blacklisting certificates, experience certificates for similar work, EPF/ESIC registration, and latest GST and IT returns, as detailed in the two-cover bid submission process. The Price Bid, duly filled, should be submitted in the second cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Additional Superintending Engineer, Gphd, Jeori |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more
Periodical Services, Welcome Maintenance, Camouflage Painting To Certain Bldgs And Repair/cleaning..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category