Supply of Dead End Clamps for Electrical Transmission Lines

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dead End Clamps for Electrical Transmission Lines
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142418_1Tender Reference NumberNIQ-18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationArea Under Hamirpur Circle , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dead End Clamps for Electrical Transmission Lines
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ-18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationArea Under Hamirpur Circle,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Dead End Clamps Suitable For Aaac 7/3.81mm, Aaac 7/2.50mm And Acsr 6/1/2.59mm In Various Sub-divisions Working Under Operation Circle, Hpsebl, Hamirpur Under Ceohz, Hpsebl, Hamirpur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142418_1 and Tender Reference Number NIQ-18/2026-27, is an Open Tender for the Supply of Dead End Clamps. Issued by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organisation, the tender seeks to procure clamps suitable for AAAC 7/3.81mm, AAAC 7/2.50mm, and ACSR 6/1/2.59mm specifications. These clamps are required for various sub-divisions operating under the Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur, under the jurisdiction of CEOHZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category with a product focus on Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including GST and PAN) and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ documents. While the Work Description is provided, the Tender Value is listed as NA. The critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can commence submission from September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o Chief Engineer(Op), HZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur. The Period of Work is specified as 45 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, and the form of contract is Item Rate. The tender is managed by the Chief Engineer(Op), Hamirpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer(op), Hamirpur
AddressChief Engineer(op), Hamirpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Tlsa For 400 Kv Transmission Lines Under Odisha Projects...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Lucknow Transmission Circle..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Tlsa For 400 Kv Transmission Lines Under Odisha...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Lucknow Transmission...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More