MSAB XRY OFFICE License Renewal and Three-Year Subscription for Digital Forensics Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MSAB XRY OFFICE License Renewal and Three-Year Subscription for Digital Forensics Services
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_3Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMSAB XRY OFFICE License Renewal and Three-Year Subscription for Digital Forensics Services
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renewal Of License Of Msab Xry Office With Three Years Subion

This tender, Reference Number DFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949, is being invited by the Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh for the renewal of the license for MSAB XRY OFFICE, including a three-year subscription. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, with options for Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or Small Savings Instrument. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender inviting authority is the Director Forensics Services HP, located at Directorate of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Google Workspace for Education Plus Subscription Renewal Services for INSTEM..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Microsoft365 Enterprise License Renewal Services for Hindustan Urvarak Rasayan Ltd..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Google Workspace for Education Plus Subscription Renewal Services for INSTEM...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Microsoft365 Enterprise License Renewal Services for Hindustan Urvarak Rasayan Ltd...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More