Procurement of FDA Grade Hard Silicon Corks for Health Initiatives

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of FDA Grade Hard Silicon Corks for Health Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of FDA Grade Hard Silicon Corks for Health Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through its office in Kasauli, is inviting bids for the procurement of FDA grade hard silicon corks. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957512, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 300 units of this essential item. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:47 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cork_2026-08-24-21-26-55_98eda7dda1b33cdf2e7496d829fa0778.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801980.pdf
  • Document
    cork_1dba359a-64ef-49ee-be3c1787587407976_mestore@2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Silicon Oil Supply for Coal Handling Plant Lubrication and Maintenance..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Silicon Oil Supply for Coal Handling Plant Lubrication and Maintenance...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More