| Tender Title | Fan Coil Unit and Boiler Accessories Repair and Replacement for NAAA, Yarrows Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 167117 | Tender Reference Number | 65/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:06 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.77 L | Tender Location | , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:06 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:06 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,538 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Rmo Chp At Naaa, Yarrows Shimla (sh:- Repair/replacement And Provision Of Fan Coil Unit (fcu) And Miscellaneous Accessories Of Hsd Fired Boiler At Naaa Shimla Hp)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), invites bids for the Repair, Replacement, and Provision of Fan Coil Unit (FCU) and miscellaneous accessories for the HSD-fired boiler at NAAA, Yarrows Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. The estimated cost for this electrical works project is ₹2,76,877, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,538 required. Bidders must adhere to a strict timeline, with bid submissions opening on August 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM and closing on September 01, 2026, at 03:06 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents is provided, including proof of EMD deposit, GST registration certificate (or an undertaking), relevant enlistment orders for CPWD contractors, work experience certificates for similar repair and replacement of FCUs and boiler accessories, ESIC and EPFO registration certificates (or undertakings), and a valid Electrical Contractor License (or an undertaking to associate with one). Bidders are also required to submit their firm's complete contact details on letterhead and any other documents specified in the NIT. The work is to be completed within a time allowance of 2 months. This is an open tender with a percentage-based bid type, and the bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission closing date. The tender reference number is 65/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2026-27. The tender inviting authority is AE-E-1, Shimla Central Electrical Sub-Division-1, CPWD, located at Kennedy Cottage, Shimla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-1 |
| Address | Shimla Central Electrical Sub-division-1, Cpwd Kennedy Cottage Shimla |
| Contact Details | 8755568521 |
| mackskumar.39@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate..read more
Repair/replacement Of Exhaust Fan/geysers/flame Proof Exhaust Fan/ Flame Prrof Wiring And..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more
Repair Maint Road Side Footpath, Shoulders, Berms At Namkum And Khojatoli,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category