XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage Applications

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB) under the Ministry of Power, seeks the supply of 400 units of XLPE Cable, specifically conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958369, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 11:45 AM until 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties should direct their applications to the Superintend, Procurement Store & Disposal Division at Bhakra Beas Management Board, SUNDERNAGAR. The tender originates from the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh office, with the bid dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

East Coast Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

East Coast Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More