Supply and Installation of 600 Lock Sets for Modular Compactor Bins in Navi Mumbai

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 600 Lock Sets for Modular Compactor Bins in Navi Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 600 Lock Sets for Modular Compactor Bins in Navi Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7919410) for the supply and installation of 600 lock sets, each complete with two sets of keys, for modular compactor bins. This procurement is being managed by Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd. The tender period commences on August 14, 2026, at 2:32 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated delivery and installation location for this critical requirement is Navi Mumbai. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp-lock_and_keys_replacement_of_bins_at_pataudi_2026-08-14-14-26-06_feee1a86a60055b0e45a590d391844f7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758065.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4dc1c8b3-8b88-4b28-a8b21786698042485_buycon16.sdmsl.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Public Works Department Tender

Retrofitting Of An Existing Automatic Fire Alarm System At Cgo Building,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Public Works Department Tender

Retrofitting Of An Existing Automatic Fire Alarm System At Cgo...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More