Procurement of Laptops, Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for Haryana District Administration

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laptops, Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for Haryana District Administration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7564843Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jind , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laptops, Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for Haryana District Administration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7564843
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jind, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7564843, is issued by the Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Haryana, for the District Administration office located at 126102 Mini Sectt. Jind. Dated 20-05-2026, the bidding period opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of sixteen (16) items across several categories, including All-in-One PCs (V2), Entry and Mid-Level Laptops/Notebooks (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), and Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2). This opportunity is crucial for equipping the administrative functions of the Haryana government's revenue and disaster management efforts within the Jind district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Language Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Language Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More