Supply of HF 100W Broadband Antennas and Telecommunication Equipment for Haryana Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HF 100W Broadband Antennas and Telecommunication Equipment for Haryana Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940693Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HF 100W Broadband Antennas and Telecommunication Equipment for Haryana Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940693
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Police Department Haryana, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940693, seeks proposals for the supply of essential telecommunication equipment. The procurement is being managed by the Office of SP Telecommunication Haryana, located at Police Complex Moginand, Opposite Sector-25, Panchkula. Bidders are invited to submit their offers for a total quantity of 180 units of the specified items, which include HF 100 Watt Broadband Antennae, Power Supplies, Coaxial Cables, Cross Patches, and CW Keys. The tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers of telecommunication hardware within the Haryana region and beyond, aiming to enhance the communication infrastructure of the state's police force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hfspecs_2026-08-20-12-27-40_3d05e1a86b0c1aa74b2b825f595fb052.pdf
  • Document
    HFspecs_f9a00e95-407a-44ad-8a2b1787216812849_proc-telecom.pol@hry.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782460.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System For..read more

Patna , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL 5V 20A 100W SMPS Power Supplies..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Lightweight Radio Communications Systems and Components Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System...read more

Patna , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL 5V 20A 100W SMPS Power Supplies...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Lightweight Radio Communications Systems and Components Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More