| Tender Title | Supply of ECIL 5V 20A 100W SMPS Power Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930996 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,184 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930996, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling within the purview of the PMO. The tender pertains to the supply of MS ECIL make SMPS 5V20A 100W, with a total quantity of 10 units required. The bidding process will commence on 26-08-2026 at 11:04 AM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹22,184.0. This procurement is being managed by the Naps office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement..read more
High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category