Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for GHAVP Haryana

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for GHAVP Haryana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for GHAVP Haryana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,04,243
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945224, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) at their Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP) facility, located in VPOGorakhpur Tehsil Bhuna, Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana, 125047. The tender pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per scope of work," with the critical condition that all consumables are to be provided by the successful service provider and are inclusive within the contract cost. The bid will open on 24-08-2026 at 10:17 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 504,243.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (PMO). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive facility management services as detailed in the provided scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa..read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa...read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More