| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel ERW Pipes for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932540 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Panipat office, falls under the purview of the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7932540, presents a crucial opportunity to supply a total quantity of 70 units of Carbon Steel ERW Pipe. The specification details two distinct item categories: firstly, pipes conforming to IS-3589 and Size 14 INCH NB as per Sr. No. 1 of the buyer’s specifications; and secondly, pipes with an Outer Diameter (O.D.) of 762 mm and a Wall Thickness of 16 mm, as per Sr. No. 2 of the buyer’s specifications. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 3:24 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required for participation. The tender document is dated 24-08-2026, and further details regarding the buyer's specific requirements are available in the buyer's specifications document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category