| Tender Title | Monthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921792 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Electric Vehicles on a Monthly Basis**, specifically the **Maruti Suzuki eVitara DELTA MG Widsor** model. The service is required for the **Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission**, located at **3rd & 4th Floor, Plot No. 55-56, Udyog Vihar, Phase-IV, Sector-18, Gurugram, Haryana**. Successful bidders will be responsible for providing vehicles with a mileage allowance of **2500 KM** and a usage of **320 Hours per month**, in **White** color. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Power**. The bid is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921792** and is open for submission from **August 14, 2026, at 9:30 PM** until **September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 80,000** is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Indian Army Electric Vehicle Procurement..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more
Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for Commercial MUV, MPV, and SUV Fleets..read more
Commercial Vehicle Rental and Maintenance Services for NHAI PIU Chitradurga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category