Industrial Training Institute Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies Procurement

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Training Institute Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Training Institute Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985886, is being issued by the Industrial Training Institute, Govt Iti Bhojawas, Haryana. The procurement exercise aims to acquire a comprehensive set of cleaning and hygiene supplies to support the operational needs of the institute. The tender spans a total quantity of 158 units across various essential items. Specifically, the requirements include Sweeping Brooms (V5) in a quantity of 4, Disinfectant Fluids of Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 in a quantity of 2, Cleaning Dusters (V3) in a quantity of 3, and Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) conforming to IS 4955 in a quantity of 4. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 11:03 AM and the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is the Industrial Training Institute, located at 123034VPO- BHOJAWASKANINA ATELI ROAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More