| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Equipment for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Panipat Refinery, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Specifically, the tender pertains to the procurement of items categorized under SAP Codes 8411221171, 8411471821, 8411473691, 8411470523, 8411470143, 8411477823, and 8411472094, with a total quantity of 22 units. The scope of work includes not only the supply of these items but also their installation, testing, and commissioning as per the requirements outlined in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) for item number 80. This opportunity is open from August 26, 2026, at 12:38 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955631 and BOQ Title NCM2615026 for detailed specifications and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category