| Tender Title | Polyester Thread Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7771342 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by the Iocl Business Development department located at Panipat Petrochemical Marketing Complex, Panipat, Haryana, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7771342, with a bid closing date of September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and a bid opening date of September 1, 2026, also at 2:00 PM. The tender, dated July 16, 2026, seeks to procure a total quantity of 116,500 meters of polyester thread. The specific item categories required are Polyester Thread in 1000 MTS Orange, 1000 MTS White, 6000 MTS Orange, and 6000 MTS White. This procurement is being managed by the Iocl Bd Yusuf Sarai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category