Indian Army Firing Team Equipment Supply and Procurement

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Firing Team Equipment Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959923Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Firing Team Equipment Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959923
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959923, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with its operations based in Ambala. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:06 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of essential equipment for a firing team, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Items for Firing Team." Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 10 units, encompassing a range of specialized items including Shooting Jackets made of Leather Canvas with bags, Shooting Trousers of Leather Canvas, Premium Rifle Gloves, a Pro Shooting Mat, and a Kneeling Roll with Anti-Slip Rubber.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech-specification_docus_2026-08-25-13-56-29_24d401a04d8497fac70c6373fe6a18fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More